School Time Table

First Bell 8:50am
Recess 11.00-11.30pm
Lunch 1.45-2.30pm
Staff Meeting Mondays 3.45-5.00pm


Mondays
Music
School Library 1:45pm
School Assembly 3pm

Tuesdays
Music

Wednesdays
Senior PE & Senior Art
Sushi

Thursdays
P-4 Art
P-4 P.E.
Library (MARC Van)
Icy Poles

Fridays
Lunch orders (external)

 

 

Calendar 2018

January
Mon 29th   Staff Resume
Mon 29th   Office Open 10am-3:00pm
Tues 30th   Term 1 starts for ALL students

February
Tues 6th   Bass Coast Young Leaders Day
Mon 12th   Grade 3-6 Swimming
Mon 19th   Grade 3-6 Swimming
Tues 20th    School Council Mtg 7pm
Mon 26th   Grade 3-6 Swimming
Tues 27th   District Swimming

March
Mon 5th   Grade 3-6 Swimming
Mon 12th    Labour Day Public Holiday
Thurs 15th   Whole School Photos
Tues 20th    School Council Mtg 7pm
Thurs 29th   SRPS Athletics Day
Thurs 29th   Last Day Term 1 - 2:30pm Dismissal
Fri 30th    Good Friday

April
Mon 16th   Start Term 2
Fri 20th   Prep-2 Excursion
Tues 24th   Curriculum Day
Wed 25th   Anzac day
Fri 27th    District Athletics

May
Fri 4th    Pub Raffle
Fri 11th   Mother's Day Stall
Tues 15th    School Council Mtg 7pm
Tues 15th-Thur 17th    NAPLAN
Fri 18th    District Soccer
Wed 23rd - Fri 25th   Grade 3/4 Allambee camp

June
Fri 1st    Pub Raffle
Fri 1st    District Football & Netball
Wed 6th - Fri 8th   Grade 5/6 Sovereighn Hill camp
Mon 11th    Queen's Birthday Public Holiday
Wed 13th   Prep Dental Screening 9:30am
Thurs 14th    Regional Cross Country
Thur 14th - Tues 19th   Life Education
Tues 26th    School Council Mtg 7pm
Fri 29th   Last Day Term 2 - 2:30pm Dismissal
Fri 29th    Pub Raffle

July
Mon 16th   Start Term 3
Fri 20th    Pub Raffle

August
Fri 3rd    Gr 3/4 District Basketball
Tues 7th    School Council Mtg 7pm
Fri 10th    Gr 5/6 District Basketball
Fri 17th    Pub Raffle

September
Tues 4th    School Council Mtg 7pm
Fri 14th    Pub Raffle
Fri 21st   Last Day Term 3 - 2:30pm Dismissal

October
Mon 8th   Term 4 Starts
Fri 12th    Pub Raffle
Fri 19th    P-2 swimming
Tues 23rd    School Council Mtg 7pm
Fri 26th    P-2 swimming
Fri 26th    District Softball

November
Fri 2nd    P-2 swimming
Tues 6th    Melbourne Cup Day Public Holiday
Fri 9th    P-2 swimming
Fri 9th    Pub Raffle
Fri 16th    Prep transition 9am-10am
Tues 20th    School Council Mtg 7pm
Fri 23rd    Prep transition 9am-10am
Fri 30th    Prep transition 9am-10:40am

December
Fri 7th    Pub Raffle
Tues 11th    School Council Dinner Mtg 6pm
Fri 21st   Last Day Term 4 - 1:30pm Dismissal
Fri 21st    Christmas Carols


 

Calendar 2019

January
Tues 29th   Staff Resume
Tues 29th   Office Open 11am-3:00pm
Wed 30th   Term 1 starts for grades 1-6 students
Thurs 31st   Term 1 starts for Prep students

February
Thurs 14th   Whole School Photos

March

April
Fri 5th   Last day Term 1 - 2.30pm dismissal
Fri 19th   Good Friday
Mon 22nd   Easter Monday
Tues 23rd   Start Term 2
Thurs 25th   Anzac day

May

June
Mon 10th    Queen's Birthday Public Holiday
Fri 28th   Last Day Term 2 - 2:30pm Dismissal

July
Mon 15th   Start Term 3

August

September
Fri 20th   Last Day Term 3 - 2:30pm Dismissal

October
Mon 7th   Term 4 Starts

November
Tues 5th    Melbourne Cup Day Public Holiday

December
Fri 20th   Last Day Term 4 - 1:30pm Dismissal

Bell Times
School Term Dates
San Remo Primary School
Quick Links
Compass LoginKidsMatterMathleticsSunsmart Widget